NTC-Slider-board.jpg

Executive Committee

Eric Fox

Chair

Eric Fox

Director, Government Affairs, Lockheed Martin

Kevin Ward

Secretary

Kevin Ward

General Manager, Trinity River Authority

Hon. Karen Hunt

Vice Chair

Hon. Karen Hunt

Market President, Frost Bank

Dr. Joe May

Past Chair

Dr. Joe May

Chancellor, Dallas College

Andrew Johnsen

Second Vice Chair

Andrew Johnsen

Columbia Strategic Consulting Group LLC

Chris E. Wallace

President & CEO

Chris E. Wallace

North Texas Commission

Dan Johnson

Treasurer

Dan Johnson

City Manager, City of Richardson

John Ackerman

John Ackerman

Executive Vice President, Gobal Strategy and Development

DFW International Airport

Liz Beauchamp

Liz Beauchamp

Vice President, Governmental & Public Affairs

Atmos Energy Corp.

Jeanelle Davis

Jeanelle Davis

Executive Director, Public Affairs

BNSF Railway

Hon. Jungus Jordan

Hon. Jungus Jordan

Council Member

City of Fort Worth

Lori McMahon

Lori McMahon

Director, Government Affairs

Toyota Motor North America, Inc.

Scott Orr

Scott Orr

Vice President

Fidelity Investments

Michael Peterson

Michael Peterson

Vice President, External Affairs

AT&T

David Tesmer

David Tesmer

Chief Community & Public Policy Officer

Texas Health Resources

Cathy Altman

Cathy Altman

Partner

Carrington Coleman

Beth Bowman

Beth Bowman

President & CEO, Irving-Las Colinas Chamber

President, NTCE

Hon. Eric Johnson

Hon. Eric Johnson

Mayor

City of Dallas

Opal Mauldin-Jones

Opal Mauldin-Jones

City Manager

City of Lancaster

Rosa Navejar

Rosa Navejar

President

The Rios Group

Robert F. Pence

Robert F. Pence

Chairman of the Board

Freese and Nichols, Inc.

Virginia Schaefer

Virginia Schaefer

Director, Government Relations

Texas Instruments

Hal T. Thorne

Hal T. Thorne

NTC General Council

Attorney, One Prime

Board of Directors

Michael Arvin

New Era Partners

Todd Baxter

Charter Communications

Harrison Blair*

Dallas Black Chamber of Commerce

Hon. Tom Braun

Town of Addison

John Burruss

Metrocare Services

Scott Campbell

City of Roanoake

Radhi Chagarlamundi

Cisco Systems

Linda Christie

Tarrant Regional Water District

Don Cumming

Flex-N-Gate

Laura DeFina, M.D.

The Cooper Institute

Arnim Dontes

UT Southwestern Medical Center

Charles Elk

Oncor Electric Delivery

Hon. Kevin Falconer

City of Carrollton

Lisa Flowers

East Parker County Chamber of Commerce

Maura Gast*

Visit Irving

Dr. Eugene Giovannini

Tarrant County College District

Brooke Goggans

Mosaic Strategy Partners

Paul Grimes

City of McKinney

Lisa Urban Hermes

McKinney Chamber of Commerce

Dr. Michael Hinojosa

Dallas Independent School District

Carter Holston

NEC

Hon. Gerard Hudspeth

City of Denton

Gerardo Interiano

Aurora

Hon. Clay Jenkins

Dallas County

Matthew Johnston

Bank of America

Travis Kelly

Texas Central

Mike Land

City of Coppell

Stan Levenson

Levenson Strategic Communication Advisors

Ken Malcomson

North Dallas Chamber of Commerce

Anthony Mbroh

Mbroh Engineering, Inc.

Debbie Moody

Coca-Cola Southwest Beverages

Brian O’Neill

Pacheco Koch

Rick Ortiz*

Greater Dallas Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Johan Petterson

Dannenbaum Engineering Company

Allen Roberts

Unite Private Networks

Andrea Russell

Reliant, an NRG company

Dr. Kent Scribner

Fort Worth ISD

Dr. Neal Smatresk

University of North Texas

Bill Sproull

Richardson Chamber of Commerce

Stephen Tolerico

Sewell Automotive Companies

Dr. David Vroonland

Mesquite Independent School District

Lori Walker

Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce

Hon. Royce West

West & Associates, L.L.P.

Marty Wieder

City of Grand Prairie

Dr. Jamie Wilson

Denton Independent School District

Richard Zientek

Union Pacific Railroad

Keith Barnes

Cigna

Robert “Bobby” Bisor

First Western Captial 

Dr. Susan Bohn

Aledo Independent School District

Darlene Brugnoli

Verizon

Stephen Butt

H.E.B./Central Market

Erin Carter

Metrocrest Chamber of Commerce

Ollie Chandhok

Dallas Business Journal

Chris Coffman

City of Granbury

Jeanelle Davis

BNSF

Damian Destefano

Berkshire Hathaway Energy

Hon. Andy Eads

Denton County

Matrice Ellis-Kirk

Ellis Kirk Group

Tony Felker

Frisco Chamber of Commerce

Mary Frazior

HEB Chamber of Commerce

Brandom Genglebach

Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce

Anne Glasscock

Kaufman Chamber of Commerce

John Gonzales*

U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Sloan Harris

VLK Architects

RaDonna Hessel

Grapevine Chamber of Commerce

James Hofmann

North Texas Tollway Authority

Amy Hopcian

CLEAR

Robert Hunt

Molson Coors beverage company

Michael Jacobson

Arlington Chamber of Commerce

Devoyd Jennings*

Fort Worth Metropolitan Black Chamber of Commerce

Mary Anne Kellam*

Irving Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Stephen Knobbe

HNTB

Anette Landeros*

Fort Worth Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Steve Love*

Dallas-Fort Worth Hospital Council

Kelle Marsalis

Plano Chamber of Commerce

Grace McDermott*

U.S. Pan-Asian American Chamber of Commerce

Matt Moore

Children’s Health System of Texas

Rudy Oeftering

Texans Can Academies

Larry Patterson

Upper Trinity Regional Water District

Susan Philips*

Asian Chamber of Texas

Lars Rosene

Flowserve Corporation

Cecilia Salvans

AECOM

Susan Skaggs

Dallas Cowboys Football Club

Joe Smolinski

City of Mansfield

Hon. Rick Stopfer

City of Irving

Hon. Bob Troyer

City of Lewisville

Dr. Michael Waldrip

Frisco Independent School District

Hon. Duncan Webb*

Collin County Commissioner

Shelly Whiddon

Alliance Data

Kathy Wilkins

Alliance Operating Services

Hon. Rita Wright-Oujesky

City of North Richland Hills

Bob Baulsir

Trinity Metro

Hon. Gyna Bivens*

North Texas Leaders & Executives Advocating Diversity

Hon. Richard Boyer

City of The Colony

Andy Buffington

Cedar Hill EDC

Johnny Campbell

Sundance Square

Dr. Jim Chadwell

Eagle Mountain-Saginaw Independent School District

Hon. Jeff Cheney

City of Frisco

Fernando Costa

City of Fort Worth

Corey Davison

Tenet Healthcare Corporation

Hon. Steve Dixon

Town of Flower Mound

Mike Eastland*

North Central Texas Council of Governments

Myrna Estrada

Liberty Mutual Insurance

Dr. Carine Feyten

Texas Woman’s University

Brian Freedman

The Boeing Company

Aimee Gilroy

Raytheon Technologies

Billy Glinz

American Airlines

Brad Gorrondona

Gorrondona & Associates, Inc.

Tom Harris

Hillwood Properties

Hon. Chris Hill*

Collin County

Matt Holster

Alcon Laboratories

Chris Huckabee

Huckabee

Dr. James Hurley

Tarleton State University

Robert Jameson*

Visit Fort Worth

Dr. Eric Anthony Johnson

City of Dallas

David Kelly

North Texas Municipal Water District

John Land

City of Farmers Branch

Timothy Lee

Texas Retired Teachers Association

Martin Lujan

University of Texas at Arlington

Dr. Neil Matkin

Collin College

Jason Meyer

Cooksey Communications

Sarosh Nayar

FastSigns

Josie Orosco*

United States-Mexico Chamber of Commerce

Dale Petrosky

Dallas Regional Chamber

Hon. Betsy Price

City of Fort Worth

Dr. Mark Rudin

Texas University A&M Commerce

Dana Schenck

Bell

Candy Slocum*

InterLink

Tony Sosebee

Huitt Zollars

Bharath Thankavel, M.D.

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas

Tony Vedda

North Texas LGBT Chamber of Commerce

Kelvin Walker*

Dallas Citizens Council

Tina Weinfurther*

CNM

Hon. B. Glen Whitley

Tarrant County

Hon. Jeff Williams

City of Arlington

Nancy Yingling

LNT Chair

* Indicates Ex-Officio Position

Directors, Past Chairmen

Dr. Joe May*

Dallas College

2019-2020

Stephen Tolerico*

Sewell Automotive Companies

2016-2017

David Tesmer

Texas Health Resources

2013-2014

Robert F. Pence

Freese and Nichols, Inc.

2010-2011

Dan Farell

Retired (TXU Corp.)

2006-2007

John Carpenter

Retired (American Airlines)

2003-2004

Gale Duff-Bloom

Retired (JC Penney Company)

2000-2001

Alfred Hurley

1995-1997

Jack W. Evans

1991-1992

Leland A. Hodges

1985-1986

Joseph R. Musolino

1982-1983

Ray L. Hunt

Hunt Oil Company

1979-1980

Lewis H. Bond

1975-1976

Scott Orr*

Fidelity Investments

2018-2019

Robert Hastings*

Bell

2015-2016

Mike Moncrief

Mike Moncrief Investments

2012-2013

Wendy Lopez

AECOM

2009-2010

Lee F. Jackson

Retired (University of North Texas System)

2005-2006

Ruben E. Esquivel

UT Southwestern Medical Center

2002-2003

Allan Howeth

Cantey Hanger, LLP

1999-2000

Robert L. Herchert

Freese and Nichols, Inc.

1994-1995

Bayard H. Friedman

1990-1991

Peter Baldwin

Colliers International

1984-1985

Joseph Grant

Texas Capital Bank

1981-1982

J. C. Pace, Jr.

1977-1978

C. A. Tatum, Jr.

1971-1974

Chuck Allen*

American Airlines

2017-2018

Gray Mayes

Retired (Texas Instruments)

2014-2015

Holly Reed

Ryan, LLC.

2011-2012

Kenneth Barr

Barr Consulting Group

2007-2009

David O. Russell

Retired (Verizon)

2004-2005

Erma Johnson Hadley

2001-2002

C.H. Moore

Retired (KPMG)

1998-1999

Robert B. Lane

1992-1992

E. L. “Buddy” Langly

1987-1989

Philip J. Mink

1983-1984

Robert W. Gerrard

1980-1981

Charles H. Pistor, Jr.

1976-1977

*Director Emeritus