NTC-Slider-board.jpg

Executive Committee

Hon. Karen Hunt

Chair

Hon. Karen Hunt

Market President, Frost Bank

Eric Fox

Past Chair

Eric Fox

Director, Government Affairs, Lockheed Martin

Andrew Johnsen

Vice Chair

Andrew Johnsen

Partner/CEO, Columbia Strategic Consulting Group LLC

Chris E. Wallace

President & CEO

Chris E. Wallace

North Texas Commission

Dan Johnson

Treasurer

Dan Johnson

City Manager, City of Richardson

Kevin Ward

Secretary

Kevin Ward

General Manager, Trinity River Authority

Hon. Mattie Parker

Hon. Mattie Parker

Mayor

City of Fort Worth

Cathy Altman

Cathy Altman

Partner

Carrington Coleman

Liz Beauchamp

Liz Beauchamp

Vice President, Governmental & Public Affairs

Atmos Energy Corp.

Dr. Joe May

Dr. Joe May

Chancellor

Chancellor, Dallas College

Opal Mauldin-Jones

Opal Mauldin-Jones

City Manager

City of Lancaster

Rosa Navejar

Rosa Navejar

President

The Rios Group

Robert F. Pence

Robert F. Pence

Chairman of the Board

Freese and Nichols, Inc.

Virginia Schaefer

Virginia Schaefer

Director, Government Relations

Texas Instruments

Hal T. Thorne

Hal T. Thorne

NTC General Council

Attorney, One Prime

John Ackerman

John Ackerman

Executive Vice President, Gobal Strategy and Development

DFW International Airport

Hon. Carolyn King Arnold

Hon. Carolyn King Arnold

Councilwoman

City of Dallas

Jeanelle Davis

Jeanelle Davis

Executive Director, Public Affairs

BNSF Railway

Billy Glunz

Billy Glunz

Director, Government Affairs

American Airlines

Lori McMahon

Lori McMahon

Director, Government Affairs

Toyota Motor North America, Inc.

Scott Orr

Scott Orr

Vice President

Fidelity Investments

Michael Peterson

Michael Peterson

Vice President, External Affairs

AT&T

David Tesmer

David Tesmer

Chief Community & Public Policy Officer

Texas Health Resources

Tony Vedda

Tony Vedda

President & CEO, North Texas LGBT Chamber

President, NTCE

Board of Directors

Carlos Aguilar

Texas Central

Bob Baulsir

Trinity Metro

Hon. Gyna Bivens*

North Texas Leaders & Executives Advocating Diversity

Beth Bowman

Irving Las-Colinas Chamber of Commerce

Darlene Brugnoli

Verizon

Stephen Butt

H.E.B./Central Market

Erin Carter

Denton Chamber

Hon. Jeff Cheney

City of Frisco

Leigh Collins

Republic Services

Laura DeFina, M.D.

The Cooper Institute

Hon. Andy Eads

Denton County

Matrice Ellis-Kirk

Ellis Kirk Group

Tony Felker

Frisco Chamber of Commerce

Hon. Derek France

Town of Flower Mound

Hon. Ken Fulk

City of Allen

Dr. Eugene Giovannini

Tarrant County College District

John Gonzales*

U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Sloan Harris

VLK Architects

RaDonna Hessel

Grapevine Chamber of Commerce

Dr. Michael Hinojosa

Dallas Independent School District

Carter Holston

NEC

Steve Hulsey

Corgan

Gerardo Interiano

Aurora

Hon. Clay Jenkins

Dallas County

Matthew Johnston

Bank of America

Mary Anne Kellam*

Irving Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Stephen Knobbe

HNTB

Anette Landeros*

Fort Worth Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Stan Levenson

Levenson Strategic Communication Advisors

Ken Malcomson

North Dallas Chamber of Commerce

Anthony Mbroh

Mbroh Engineering, Inc.

Jason Meyer

Cooksey Communications

Hon. John Muns

City of Plano

Brian O’Neill

Pacheco Koch

Rick Ortiz*

Greater Dallas Hispanic Chamber of Commerce

Lars Rosene

Flowserve Corporation

Andrea Russell

Reliant, an NRG company

Dr. Kent Scribner

Fort Worth ISD

Dr. Neal Smatresk

University of North Texas

Tony Sosebee

Huitt Zollars

Hon. Rick Stopfer

City of Irving

Sandee Treptow*

LNT Chair

Dr. Michael Waldrip

Frisco Independent School District

Hon. Duncan Webb*

Collin County Commissioner

Shelly Whiddon

Alliance Data

Kathy Wilkins

Alliance Operating Services

Autumn Zank

Cigna

Michael Awosemusi

Empowerment Financial Act LLC

Todd Baxter

Charter Communications

Harrison Blair*

Dallas Black Chamber of Commerce

Hon. Richard Boyer

City of The Colony

Andy Buffington

Cedar Hill EDC

Johnny Campbell

Sundance Square

Dr. Jim Chadwell

Eagle Mountain-Saginaw Independent School District

Linda Christie

Tarrant Regional Water District

Fernando Costa

City of Fort Worth

Damian Destefano

Berkshire Hathaway Energy

Mike Eastland*

North Central Texas Council of Governments

Myrna Estrada

Liberty Mutual Insurance

Dr. Carine Feyten

Texas Woman’s University

Mary Frazior

HEB Chamber of Commerce

Maura Gast*

Visit Irving

Anne Glasscock

Kaufman Chamber of Commerce

Brad Gorrondona

Gorrondona & Associates, Inc.

Tom Harris

Hillwood Properties

Hon. Chris Hill*

Collin County

James Hofmann

North Texas Tollway Authority

Chris Huckabee

Huckabee

Robert Hunt

Molson Coors beverage company

Michael Jacobson

Arlington Chamber of Commerce

Dr. Eric Anthony Johnson

City of Dallas

Caroline Joiner

Amazon

David Kelly

North Texas Municipal Water District

John Land

City of Farmers Branch

Timothy Lee

Texas Retired Teachers Association

Steve Love*

Dallas-Fort Worth Hospital Council

Kelle Marsalis

Plano Chamber of Commerce

Grace McDermott*

U.S. Pan-Asian American Chamber of Commerce

Debbie Moody

Coca-Cola Southwest Beverages

Sarosh Nayar

FastSigns

Rudy Oeftering

Texans Can Academies

Larry Patterson

Upper Trinity Regional Water District

Hon. Jim Ross

City of Arlington

Cecilia Salvans

AECOM

Susan Skaggs

Dallas Cowboys Football Club

Dr. Michelle Smith

Raise Your Hand Texas

Bill Sproull

Richardson Chamber of Commerce

Bharath Thankavel, M.D.

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Texas

Hon. Bob Troyer

City of Lewisville

Lori Walker

Flower Mound Chamber of Commerce

Tina Weinfurther*

CNM

Hon. B. Glen Whitley

Tarrant County

Dr. Jamie Wilson

Denton Independent School District

Richard Zientek

Union Pacific Railroad

Laura Baker

Cisco Systems

Robert “Bobby” Bisor

First Western Captial 

Dr. Susan Bohn

Aledo Independent School District

Liz Brailsford*

DFW World Affairs Council

John Burruss

Metrocare Services

Scott Campbell

City of Roanoake

Ollie Chandhok

Dallas Business Journal

Chris Coffman

City of Granbury

Don Cumming

Flex-N-Gate

Hon. Robert Dye

Metrocrest Chamber

Charles Elk

Oncor Electric Delivery

Hon. Kevin Falconer

City of Carrollton

Lisa Flowers

East Parker County Chamber of Commerce

Brian Freedman

The Boeing Company

Brandom Genglebach

Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce

Brooke Goggans

Mosaic Strategy Partners

Paul Grimes

City of McKinney

Lisa Urban Hermes

McKinney Chamber of Commerce

Robert Hinkle

NTE Mobility Partners

Matt Holster

Alcon Laboratories

Hon. Gerard Hudspeth

City of Denton

Dr. James Hurley

Tarleton State University

Robert Jameson*

Visit Fort Worth

Hon. Eric Johnson

City of Dallas

Hon. Jeff Jordan

City of Kaufman

Dennis Knautz

ACME Brick Company

Mike Land

City of Coppell

Nadine Lee

Dallas Area Rapid Transit Authority

Martin Lujan

University of Texas at Arlington

Dr. Neil Matkin

Collin College

Cliff McDow

Unite Private Networks

Matt Moore

Children’s Health System of Texas

Dr. Marc Nivet, EdE

UT Southwestern Medical Center

Josie Orosco*

United States-Mexico Chamber of Commerce

Dale Petrosky

Dallas Regional Chamber

Dr. Mark Rudin

Texas University A&M Commerce

Dana Schenck

Bell

Candy Slocum*

InterLink

Joe Smolinski

City of Mansfield

Tom Sri

Raytheon Technologies

Stephen Tolerico

Sewell Automotive Companies

Dr. David Vroonland

Mesquite Independent School District

Kelvin Walker*

Dallas Citizens Council

Hon. Royce West

West & Associates, L.L.P.

Marty Wieder

City of Grand Prairie

Hon. Rita Wright-Oujesky

City of North Richland Hills

* Indicates Ex-Officio Position

Directors, Past Chairmen

Eric Fox*

Lockheed Martin

2020-2021

Chuck Allen*

Retired (American Airlines)

2017-2018

Gray Mayes

Retired (Texas Instruments)

2014-2015

Holly Reed

Ryan, LLC.

2011-2012

Kenneth Barr

Barr Consulting Group

2007-2009

David O. Russell

Retired (Verizon)

2004-2005

Erma Johnson Hadley

2001-2002

C.H. Moore

Retired (KPMG)

1998-1999

Robert B. Lane

1992-1992

E. L. “Buddy” Langly

1987-1989

Philip J. Mink

1983-1984

Robert W. Gerrard

1980-1981

Charles H. Pistor, Jr.

1976-1977

Dr. Joe May*

Dallas College

2019-2020

Stephen Tolerico*

Sewell Automotive Companies

2016-2017

David Tesmer

Texas Health Resources

2013-2014

Robert F. Pence

Freese and Nichols, Inc.

2010-2011

Dan Farell

Retired (TXU Corp.)

2006-2007

John Carpenter

Retired (American Airlines)

2003-2004

Gale Duff-Bloom

Retired (JC Penney Company)

2000-2001

Alfred Hurley

1995-1997

Jack W. Evans

1991-1992

Leland A. Hodges

1985-1986

Joseph R. Musolino

1982-1983

Ray L. Hunt

Hunt Oil Company

1979-1980

Lewis H. Bond

1975-1976

Scott Orr*

Fidelity Investments

2018-2019

Robert Hastings

Bell

2015-2016

Mike Moncrief

Mike Moncrief Investments

2012-2013

Wendy Lopez

AECOM

2009-2010

Lee F. Jackson

Retired (University of North Texas System)

2005-2006

Ruben E. Esquivel

UT Southwestern Medical Center

2002-2003

Allan Howeth

Cantey Hanger, LLP

1999-2000

Robert L. Herchert

Freese and Nichols, Inc.

1994-1995

Bayard H. Friedman

1990-1991

Peter Baldwin

Colliers International

1984-1985

Joseph Grant

Texas Capital Bank

1981-1982

J. C. Pace, Jr.

1977-1978

C. A. Tatum, Jr.

1971-1974

*Director Emeritus